top
home proofs schedule agility field sports events nature ordering about
 
image Yankee Waterfowler's Hunting Retriever Club
AKC Hunt Test
(West Thompson, MA)

11-12 August 2007

Event Class
#
Dog Name
Land
Water
Saturday
11 August 2007

SH

Note: Because of a shooting
curfew, the water portion did
not finish Saturday night and
I was not able to photograph
the last several dogs.

Candid images
Click on "index" to see all images in running order
Test Dogs
1
LPK Thunderstruck Speed Racer, JH
2
ttr's candelwoods goin' for the gusto JH
3
Sirius' Caught in the Storm
4
CH Sugar Tree Tiller JH
5
LPK Costa Rica Kaliegh, JH
6
Real Gold Tempus Fugit JH WCX
7
Sadie Mae of Gunning Island
8
HR Errigal Winter's Kindred Spirit JH,NA,WC
9
Sand Dancer's Winter Diamond CDX JH WC CGC
10
WESTWIND WHISPERING COVE, JH
11
Greygoose Cosmo's Shooting Star, JH
12
Heart and Soul's Saved
13
Indian Creek Ranger WC, JH
14
Tawny of Windswept
15
LPK Ready Set Go, JH
16
Wassookeag's Chasin The Wind, JH, WCX
17
Hawthorne Frizzy Falling CDX JH
18
UH HR Whitecliff Vintage Brandywine WCI
19
Ch Driftwood's Salty Barque
20
Wood Duck Hannah Honeybee CDX JH MX MXJ WCX
21
Heart and Soul's Manna from Heaven
22
SHR Fly To Me Kennebec King JH
23
Wilmark's Jus 1 Mor at Pleasant Pine, JH, WCX, CGC
24
Otterbrook's Songstress JH
25
SR DuBois Ridge Storm Traveler JH
26
Remus N Radars Berkshire Blast
27
Beau Geste Theophilus's Anna, JH, CGC
28
CH, HR Cedar Fog's Holiday JH, WCX
29
Real Gold Sagamore Kriet
30
Diamond Brook BH Chili
31
Moon River's Star Sophia JH
32
Windfall's Miata JH WCX
33
Beau Geste Ones Upon A Time, WCX,JH
34
HR Golden Stalker's Kentucky Windage JH CD WCX CGC
35
Ch Beacon's Rum Runner JH WC
36
Chickasaw's Cody
37
Pond Hollow Bittersweet Zach
38
GreatBay's Moondance CD, JH, WCX
39
Chucklebrook's Gleniscraig Angus, JH, WCI
40
MACH Treasury's Roman Empire Coin CD JH
41
Pleasant Pine's Making A Mark, A/C CD, JH, WCX
42
Wingbusters No Joshun
43
Fly To Me Kennebec Queen
44
Gunning Island's Brook WC,WCI,WCX,JH
45
Otterbrook's River Dancer JH
Bye dog - pick up dogs
Sunday
12 August 2007
#
Dog Name
Land
Water
Candid images
Click on "index" to see all images in running order
Test Dogs
1
Contender's Hitchin' A Ride
2
Tule's Duso Dazzlin' Dyna
3
Mirabelle WoodDuck Carbon Copy WC
4
tache marie
5
KC's Spirit Valley
6
Wildrose Cayden
7
JO Whirlwinds Majormajormajor, PCA WC, CD, RN
8
Cedar Fog's Murphy AKA Big Red
9
Northstar's Hankerin To Hunt
10
Kennebec's First Prize
11
Sunfire's Lacey of Notch Hill
12
Mallyreee Tuckahoe A'Mhara
13
Cirius' Things That Go Boom
14
Mirabelles SBJ Diesel WC
15
REAL GOLD BLACK NIGHT NYX
16
Glenforrest Dancing at the Rascal Fair, WC
17
Briarwood's Mona Rosalita
18
Sunfire's Change of Plans
19
Gretchen Of Needs WC
20
TTR'S HAIL TO THE RED WHITE AND BLUE
21
Webshire's In High Gear
22
SHR Kennebec's Blue Banded Boy
23
Gondolin's Tree and Leaf CDX, RE, WC
24
Grousemoor Almosteden Ripple
25
Mink Hills No Holds Barkley
26
Waters Edge Walk The Line
27
Duso's Bring Me A Dream
28
Sugar Tree's Blasket Pt. Eddy
29
Gunning Isle's no more Reigny Days
30
Naiad I'm No Angel CD
31
Indian Trail's Rizin Star Bruno JH
32
Lemon Thyme's Clementine CD RE NJP WC
33
Hurricane's Little Flier
34
Gunning Island's Coosa Of The Creeks
35
Sr Murf of Dutchess
36
CH Chesabar's Hazardous Waters RA, WD
37
Topbrass Razzmatazz
38
Gaylan's Rimfire
39
Katarzyna Wielka
40
maritime serenading spirit
41
Cirius' Diggin For Candy
42
Willcare B-52
43
Birchangreen's Rising Tide
44
pipe creek's gentle breeze
45
Blackdux Halle
46
Wood Duck's Sarah Honeybee NA WC
47
Adaducks the outlaw of Chesabar



This website and all images on it are copyright (C) 2008 by Jeremy Kezer unless otherwise specified

counter