top
home proofs schedule agility field sports events nature ordering about
 
image Maine Retriever Trial Club
AKC Hunt Test
(Burnham, ME)

29-30 August 2009

Note: Because of the dim lighting conditions on Saturday, prints 5x7" or smaller are recommended.
Please contact me if you are interested in larger prints.

Event Class
#
Dog Name
Land
Water
Saturday
29 August 2009
(Burnham, ME)


Candid Images
Click on "index" to see all images in running order
-
Test Dog
1
Am/Can CH Nightwind We're Jammin'
2
Foulweather's Gabrille Gift of Gab
-
3
Deauxquest Skyline Dancer RA CD WC
4
Beech Hill Pond's Waterbug, WC
5
Broadway's Bare Foot In The Park
6
Birchwood High Flying Kate
7
Cedarbay's Make My Day, WC, TDI, CGC
-
8
Cedarwood's Flying Dutchman
9
McDerry's The Jewel Thief, RN WC CGC
-
10
Inukshuk
-
11
Am/Can CH Tallmadge's Twinklin' Firefly RN WC
12
Westwinds Wet Willy CGC, TDI, WC
-
13
Green Mountain Eighteen Gun Sloop of War Ranger
14
Westwind King Kodiak
15
Gift to Kennebec
16
Ch. Cedar Fog's Jazzmataz
-
17
Treasure Lake Thunder Bay
18
Sand Dancer's Windrush Whirlwind CD CGC
19
Yorkton LastMinute Deal Daegan WC
20
Ashlands Neeko D'Amico
21
kenebec lark
-
22
Fuchs's Maggie UD MX MXJ AXP AJP RE JH WC
23
Treasure Lake Patriot
24
Ebonstar Over Moon River
-
25
Little Miss Hopalong Cassidy
26
Wassookeag's Little Sure Shot
-
-
27
Gillie Girl, JH
28
Quinebaug's Sweet Glen Gordon
29
Westwind Fleet Admiral Nimitz
30
CH Chantico's Spirit In The Surf
31
Sunfire Second Wind Mr Finch

 

Event Class
#
Dog Name
Blinds & Water
Sunday
30 August 2009
(Burnham, ME)


Candid Images
Portraits
Click on "index" to see all images in running order
Test Dog
1
Westwind Mayda's Marsh JH
2
Cedarwood's Reflections of Ruthie
-
3
Sierra's Partial Eclipse JH
4
Dogwood Santa Anita JH, WCI
5
Cedarwood's Wuthering Heights
6
Madison's Midnight Blue Bones
7
Firemark's California Extract
8
Deep River Kelsey Hill's Beatrice
9
Choctaw's Piscataquis Sebec JH
10
Quinebaug's Sweet Glen Gordon
11
SR SHR Cedarwood's Brewmaster JH
-
12
Nativeland's Decoy Of Shale Hollow JH

 

Event Class
#
Dog Name
Water
Sunday
30 August 2009
(Burnham, ME)


Candid Images
Portraits
Click on "index" to see all images in running order
Test Dog (Denise)
1
McDerry's The Jewel Thief, RN WC CGC
2
Ebonstar Over Moon River
3
Sunfire Second Wind Mr Finch
4
Quinebaug's Sweet Glen Gordon
5
Little Miss Hopalong Cassidy
6
Birchwood High Flying Kate
7
Am/Can CH Tallmadge's Twinklin' Firefly RN WC
8
Ashlands Neeko D'Amico
9
Deauxquest Skyline Dancer RA CD WC
10
Cedarwood's Flying Dutchman
11
Rookie Chandler
12
Treasure Lake Patriot
-
13
Westwinds Wet Willy CGC, TDI, WC
14
Ch. Cedar Fog's Jazzmataz
15
Sand Dancer's Windrush Whirlwind CD CGC
16
Gillie Girl, JH
17
Foulweather's Gabrille Gift of Gab
-
18
Am/Can CH Nightwind We're Jammin'
19
Beech Hill Pond's Waterbug, WC
20
Green Mountain Eighteen Gun Sloop of War Ranger
21
Cedarbay's Make My Day, WC, TDI, CGC
-
22
CH Chantico's Spirit In The Surf
23
Sugar Tree's Sea Jetty
24
Westwind Fleet Admiral Nimitz
25
kenebec lark
26
Broadway's Bare Foot In The Park
27
Inukshuk
28
Treasure Lake Thunder Bay
29
Wassookeag's Little Sure Shot
-
30
Gift to Kennebec

 


This website and all images on it are copyright (C) 2009 by Jeremy Kezer unless otherwise specified

counter